Advertisement

A list of potential coronavirus exposures in Manitoba for the past two weeks

Since the pandemic was declared in March, two Peterborough residents have died due to COVID-19 complications. Both deaths occurred in April.
Since the pandemic was declared in March, two Peterborough residents have died due to COVID-19 complications. Both deaths occurred in April. File Photo / Getty Images

Starting Monday, Sept. 14, Global Winnipeg will start keeping track of all the potential exposures to COVID-19 in one easy-to-see list. After the exposures have been on the list for two weeks, they will be deleted.

Please note: Potential exposures are listed under the date of exposure, not the day the information is released. This may not be a complete list due to the province not updating every school, and the province is no longer updating potential business exposures as there are too many.

Information on past exposures can be found at the Province of Manitoba website.

Wednesday, Nov. 25

  • None reported so far

Tuesday, Nov. 24

  • None reported so far

Monday, Nov. 23

  • None reported so far

Sunday, Nov. 22

  • None reported so far

Saturday, Nov. 21

  • None reported so far

Friday, Nov. 20

  • None reported so far

Thursday, Nov. 19

  • Daniel McIntyre Collegiate
  • Ecole Riverview School

Wednesday, Nov. 18

  • Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
  • Arthur A. Leach School
  • Bertrun E. Glavin School
  • Daniel McIntyre Collegiate
  • Henry G. Izatt Middle School
  • Queenston School
  • Linden Christian School
  • Collège Béliveau

Tuesday, Nov. 17

  • Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
  • Technical Vocational High School
  • Bertrun E. Glavin School
  • Isaac Brock School
  • Ecole Sacre-Coeur School
  • Niji Mahkwa School
  • Beautiful Saviour Lutheran School
  • Linden Christian School
  • John M. King
  • Daniel McIntyre Collegiate

[ Sign up for our Health IQ newsletter for the latest coronavirus updates ]

Monday, Nov. 16

  • Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
  • Morris School
  • W.C.Miller Collegiate
  • École Stanley Knowles School
  • Stevenson-Britannia School
  • Arthur A. Leach School
  • Isaac Brock School
  • Ecole Sacre-Coeur School
  • Niji Mahkwa School
  • Ecole Stanley Knowles School
  • Beautiful Saviour Lutheran School
  • Radisson School
  • Ecole Riverview School
  • Daniel McIntyre Collegiate
  • R.F. Morrison School
  • Collège Béliveau
  • Technical-Vocational High School
  • 425 Elgin Ave.

Sunday, Nov. 15

  • Technical-Vocational High School
  • 425 Elgin Ave.

Saturday, Nov. 14

  • Technical-Vocational High School

Friday, Nov. 13

  • W.C.Miller Collegiate
  • Dufferin School
  • Golden Gate Middle School
  • Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
  • Laidlaw School
  • Principal Sparling School
  • Winnipeg Transit, Route #47 and #60
    • Route # 47 at 8:22 a.m. at 1131 Nairn Ave and
    • Route #60 at 9:20 a.m. at Graham and Donald
  • Winnipeg Transit, Route #18 and #45
    • Route # 18 at 5:00 p.m. at 285 Pembina
    • Route #45 at 6:00 p.m.
  • SPLIT ENDS Hair Salon – 7 p.m.- 7:45 p.m.
  • R.B. Russell Vocational School
  • Brock Corydon School
  • Andrew Mynarski VC
  • Greenway School
  • École Munroe Middle School
  • École Guyot
  • Collège Béliveau
  • Technical-Vocational High School
  • WMEMS Katherine Friesen Campus
  • Winnipeg Transit, Route #38 – Templeton/Ferrier to William/Isabel, from 2:00 to 4:25 p.m.
  • 425 Elgin Ave.
  • Valley Gardens Middle School
  • Van Walleghem School
  • École Springfield Heights School
  • Constable Finney School
  • St John’s Ravenscourt School

Thursday, Nov. 12

  • JR Reid School
  • W.C.Miller Collegiate
  • Dufferin School
  • Golden Gate Middle School
  • Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
  • Laidlaw School
  • Calvin Christian School
  • Principal Sparling School
  • Winnipeg Transit, Route #47 and #60
    • Route # 47 at 8:22 a.m. at 1131 Nairn Ave and
    • Route #60 at 9:20 a.m. at Graham and Donald
  • Winnipeg Transit, Route #18 and #45
    • Route # 18 at 5:00 p.m. at 285 Pembina
    • Route #45 at 6:00 p.m.
  • J.R. Reid School
  • Northland Parkway Collegiate
  • Holy Ghost School
  • R.B. Russell Vocational School
  • Andrew Mynarski VC
  • Greenway School
  • Technical-Vocational High School
  • WMEMS Katherine Friesen Campus
  • Winnipeg Transit, Route #38 – Templeton/Ferrier to William/Isabel, from 2:00 to 4:25 p.m.
  • 425 Elgin Ave.
  • École Centrale
  • Valley Gardens Middle School
  • Van Walleghem School
  • École Springfield Heights School
  • Lord Nelson School
  • Christ the King School
  • Constable Finney School
  • St John’s Ravenscourt School
  • Winnipeg Transit, Route #38 – Templeton/Ferrier to William/Isabel, from 2:00 to 4:25 p.m.
  • Bertrun E Glavin School
  • Winnipeg Transit – Route #15
    • 11:35 p.m. to 11:50 p.m. from Vaughn at Portage North to Wellington/Flight Road
    • 7:35 a.m. to 7:50 a.m. from Flight Road East to Balmoral at Sargent

Wednesday, Nov. 11

  • 425 Elgin Ave.
  • Winnipeg Transit – Route #15
    • 11:35 p.m. to 11:50 p.m. from Vaughn at Portage North to Wellington/Flight Road
    • 7:35 a.m. to 7:50 a.m. from Flight Road East to Balmoral at Sargent

Places under further restrictions:

RED

  • All of Manitoba
  • Winnipeg
  • Cross Lake First Nation
  • Little Grand Rapids First Nation
  • Peguis First Nation
  • Northern Lights Manor in Flin Flon
  • Ochekwi Sipi Personal Care Home, Fisher River Cree Nation
  • Adult and teen Challenge
  • Stony Mountain Institution
  • All Winnipeg Care Homes
  • Grace Hospital Unit 3 North
  • Dakota House
  • KeKiNan Centre Inc.
  • Patient Care Units 54 South, 5N and 5S Victoria General Hospital
  • Health Science Centre Units GH3, GA3 adn GA4
  • Seine River Retirement Home
  • Union Gospel Mission
  • Eastview Place, Altona
  • Tabor Home, Morden
  • Fernwood Place, Steinbach
  • Lion Prairie Manor, Portage
  • Douglas Campbell Lodge, Portage
  • Villa Youville Personal Care Home, Ste. Anne
  • Bridgepark Manor Assisted Living Facility, Steinbach
  • Brooklyn Terrace, Stenbach
  • Headingley Correctional Centre
  • Carmen Memorial Hosptial
  • Menno Home, Grunthal
  • Salem Home, Winkler
  • Vita and Distric tPersonal Care Hoome, Vita
  • Buhler Active Living Centre, Winkler
  • Oakview Manor, Blumenort
  • Medicine Unit of Bethesda Regional Health Centre, Steinbach
  • Rest Haven Care Home, Steinbach
  • Sedarwood Supportive Housing, Steinbach
  • Bethesda Place, Steinbach
  • Maplewood Manor, Steinbach
  • Agassiz Youth Centre
  • Women’s Correctional Centre
  • Gilbert Plains Personal Care Home
  • Winnipegosis Personal Care Home
  • Fairview Personal Care Home, Brandon
  • Seymour Pacific Developments Ltd. Worksite, Brandon
  • Reston School
  • Grandview Personal Care Home
  • St. Paul’s Residence Personal Care Home, Dauphin
  • Keeyask Generating Station
  • The Pas Homeless Shelter
  • Rod McGillivary Care Home
  • St. Paul’s Residence Personal Care Home, The Pas

ORANGE

  • All Winnipeg metro region schools
  • All Northern Health region schools
  • Centre Scoliare Leo-Remillard
  • College Louis-Riel
  • Arborgate School in La Broquerie
  • Ochekwi Sipi Personal Care Home Fisher River Cree Nation
  • Metropolitan Kiwanis Courts
Click to play video 'How to correctly wear a mask or face covering' How to correctly wear a mask or face covering
How to correctly wear a mask or face covering – Sep 11, 2020

 

Advertisement