CBC’s Paris 2024 Streaming and TV Schedule for Monday, July 29, 2024
All times Eastern
1:50 a.m.
Triathlon – Men’s Final
2:30 a.m.
Badminton – Preliminaries – Session 1 Day 3
3 a.m.
Beach Volleyball – Mixed Preliminary Round – Session 1 Day 3
Women’s Volleyball – Turkey vs Netherlands
3:30 a.m.
Rowing – Women’s & Men’s Preliminaries – Day 3
Shooting – Women’s 10m Air Rifle
Fencing – Women’s Sabre & Men’s Foil – Preliminaries
Archery – Men’s Team 1/8 Eliminations
4 a.m.
Judo – Women’s 57kg Preliminaries
5 a.m.
Swimming – Women’s & Men’s Heats Day 3
Diving – Men’s Synchronized 10m Platform
Women’s Basketball – Nigeria vs Australia
Boxing – Women’s & Men’s Preliminaries – Session 1 Day 3
Equestrian – Eventing Jumping – Team & Individual Final
5:50 a.m.
Sailing – Day 3
Tennis – Men’s & Women’s Singles – Session 1 Day 3
Shooting – Men’s 10m Air Rifle
Get daily National news
6:50 a.m.
Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs Kenya
7:20 a.m.
Women’s Basketball – Germany vs Belgium
7:50 a.m.
Women’s Water Polo – France vs Italy
Rugby Sevens – Women’s Pool Phase – Session 1 Day 3
Men’s Mountain Bike Race
8:05 a.m.
Archery – Men’s Team Final
8:50 a.m.
Beach Volleyball – Mixed Preliminary Round – Session 2 Day 3
9:20 a.m.
Canoe Slalom – Men’s Final
Boxing – Women’s & Men’s Preliminaries – Session 2 Day 3
Women’s Water Polo – USA vs Spain
10 a.m.
Judo – Women’s 57kg & Men’s 73kg – Final
11:05 a.m.
Women’s Basketball – Canada vs France
Women’s Basketball – Canada vs France (Inuktitut Commentary)
11:20 a.m.
Artistic Gymnastics – Men’s Team Final
12:20 p.m.
Women’s Water Polo – China vs Netherlands
12:50 p.m.
Fencing – Women’s Sabre & Men’s Foil – Final
Surfing – Men’s & Women’s Round 3 Heats
Tennis – Men’s & Women’s Singles – 2nd Round – Session 2 Day 3
1:20 p.m.
Badminton – Preliminary Round – Session 3 Day 3
1:50 p.m.
Rugby Sevens – Women’s Pool Phase – Session 2 Day 3
Boxing – Women’s & Men’s Preliminaries – Session 3 Day 3
Beach Volleyball – Mixed Preliminary Round – Session 3 Day 3
Table Tennis – Women’s & Men’s Singles – Round of 32 Day 3
Women’s Water Polo – Hungary vs Canada
2:20 p.m.
Swimming – Finals Day 3
2:50 p.m.
Women’s Basketball – USA vs Japan
Women’s Volleyball – France vs Serbia
_____
Early morning Tuesday, July 30
2:20 a.m.
Badminton – Women’s & Men’s Group Play – Session 1 Day 4
2:50 a.m.
Beach Volleyball – Mixed Preliminary Round – Session 1 Day 4
Shooting – Mixed Team Air Pistol Final
Men’s Volleyball – Italy vs Egypt
3:20 a.m.
Rowing – Preliminary Round – Day 4
3:50 a.m.
Table Tennis – Women’s & Men’s Singles – Round of 32 – Day 4
Judo – Men’s 81kg & Women’s 63kg Elimination Round
4:50 a.m.
Swimming – Women’s & Men’s Heats Day 4
Men’s Basketball – Spain vs Greece
Equestrian – Dressage Grand Prix Qualifier – Day 1
Boxing – Men’s & Women’s Preliminary – Session 1 Day 4
Sailing – Day 4
Comments