Featured Story: Full medal count and results
Gold
Justine Dufour-Lapointe, Ladies’ Moguls
Full Story: Canada takes gold, silver in women’s moguls
Charles Hamelin, short track speed skating, men’s 1500-metre
Full story: Charles Hamelin wins gold in men’s 1500-metre Olympic short track event
Alex Bilodeau, Men’s Freestyle Skiing Moguls
Full Story: Canada’s Bilodeau, Kingsbury win gold, silver in moguls at Sochi Olympics
Dara Howell, Women’s ski slopestyle
Full story: Canada’s Howell wins gold, Lamarre bronze in slopestyle skiing
Kaillie Humphries and Heather Moyse, Women’s Bobsled
Full story: Canada wins gold in women’s bobsled at Sochi Olympics
Women’s Curling
Full story: Canada’s Jennifer Jones leads Canadian women to gold curling medal in Sochi
Women’s Hockey
Full story: Canada wins gold in women’s hockey, beating USA in overtime
Marielle Thompson, Women’s Ski Cross
Full story: Canada wins gold, silver in women’s ski cross
Brad Jacobs, E.J. Harnden, Ryan Fry, Ryan Harnden and Caleb Flaxey, Men’s Curling
Full story: Canada’s Brad Jacobs wins curling gold in Sochi
Full story: Team Canada wins gold, beating Sweden 3-0 in men’s Olympic hockey
Silver
Chloe Dufour-Lapointe, Ladies Moguls
Full Story: Canada takes gold, silver in women’s moguls
Team Figure Skating
Full Story: Canada wins silver in Sochi team figure skating competition
Mikael Kingsbury, Men’s Freestyle Skiing Moguls
Full Story: Canada’s Bilodeau, Kingsbury win gold, silver in moguls at Sochi Olympics
Denny Morrison, Men’s 1000-metre Long track Speed Skating
Full Story: Canada’s Denny Morrison wins speed skating silver at Sochi Olympics
Patrick Chan, Men’s Figure Skating Short Program
Full story: Canada’s Patrick Chan wins silver medal in Olympic figure skating
Dominique Maltais, Women’s Snowboard Cross
Full story: Canada’s Dominique Maltais wins silver in women’s snowboard cross
Tessa Virtue and Scott Moir, Ice Dance
Full story: Tessa Virtue and Scott Moir win ice dance silver in Sochi
Marie-Eve Drolet, Jessica Hewitt, Valerie Maltais and Marianne St-Gelais, Women’s Short-track 3000-metre Relay
Full story: Canada wins silver in women’s 3000-metre short-track relay
Mike Riddle, Men’s Ski Halfpipe
Full story: Canadian skier Mike Riddle wins silver in halfpipe at Sochi Olympics
Kelsey Serwa, Women’s Ski Cross
Full story: Canada wins gold, silver in women’s ski cross
Bronze
Mark McMorris, Men’s Slopestyle
Full Story: Mark McMorris ‘rode my heart’ to slopestyle bronze, Canada’s 1st Sochi medal
Kim Lamarre, Women’s ski slopestyle
Full story: Canada’s Howell wins gold, Lamarre bronze in slopestyle skiing
Denny Morrison, Men’s 1,500-metre speed skating
Full story: Denny Morrison wins bronze in 1,500-metre speed skating
Jan Hudec, Men’s Alpine Super-G
Full story: Jan Hudec wins bronze medal for Canada in men’s alpine super-G
Charle Cournoyer, Men’s 500-metre Short Track Speed Skating
Full story: Canada’s Charle Cournoyer wins Olympic bronze medal in short track
Beyond the Podium: See Global News’ complete coverage of the 2014 Sochi Winter Olympics
Comments